Florida State Exemptions
[…] NAIC OPINION:  For NAIC-specific application, see that the Massage Law is clearly under the provisions of the State Medical Board: State Medical Practice Statute Title XXXII chapter 458 “Medical Practice “Section 458.303, (g), which clearly states, “The practice of the religious tenets of any church in this state.”
The above-provided information is not intended as legal advice. It is furnished to assist NAIC Members in making informed decisions about exercising religious freedoms guaranteed under Federal and State Code and Law.